Our Locals

Southwest/West Michigan Construction Labor Contacts
BOILERMAKERS LU 169
1755 FAIRLANE DR
ALLEN PARK, MI 48101
Jim Kaffenberger, Bus Agent
Cell: 616-566-5819
Office Ph: (616) 296-9131
Office Fx: (616) 296-9145

BRICKLAYERS LU 2
3321 REMY DR
LANSING, MI 48906
Jim Budd, Bus Agent
Cell: (616) 291-6728
Office Fx: (517) 886-9816
James Brylowski, Bus Rep
Cell: 616-291-6730

CARPENTERS LU 100
2310 W WASHTENAW ST
LANSING, MI 48917
Office Ph: 616-837-1500
Office Fx: 517-484-7576
Jason Vires, Representative
Cell: (231) 750-5150
Mike Howard, Representative
Cell: (231) 750-3012

CARPENTERS LU 525
3617 GEMBRIT CIR
KALAMAZOO, MI 49001
Casey Graybeal, Rep
Cell: 269-420-7574
Chad Miller, Rep
Cell: 269-317-4262
Jeff Taylor, Rep
Cell: 269-209-1464
Vince Dawe, Rep
Cell: 269-317-9692
Office Ph: 269-345-8601
Office Fx: 269-383-6932

ELECTRICIANS LU 131
3641 E CORK ST
KALAMAZOO, MI 49001
Kraig R. Lee, Business Mgr
Cell: 269-330-8078
Dave Moore, Office Mgr
Office Ph: 269-382-1762 x102
Office Fx: 269-382-4810

ELECTRICIANS LU 153
Berrien & Cass Counties
56475 PEPPERMINT RD
SOUTH BEND, IN 46619
Bill Haase, Business Mgr
Cell: 574-532-9995
Stan Miles, Membership Dev
Cell: 574-532-1011
Office Ph: 574-287-8655
Office Fx: 574-233-5234
Email:ibew@ibew153.com


ELECTRICIANS LU 275
140 N 64TH AVE
COOPERSVILLE, MI 49404
Sean Egan, Business Mgr
Cell: (616) 292-2503
Walter J Christophersen, Membership Dev Coord
Office Ph: (616) 837-7149
Office Fx: (616) 837-1785

ELECTRICIANS, LU 445
1375 MICHIGAN AVE W
BATTLE CREEK, MI 49017

Lance Dougherty, Bus Mgr
Office Ph: 269-964-4545
Office Fx: 269-964-4040

ELEVATOR CONSTRUCTORS LU 44
2300 ASHLAND AVE RM 206
TOLEDO, OH 46808
Joe Gwin, Business Manager
Office Ph: 419-242-7902
Office Fx: 419-242-6627

ELEVATOR CONSTRUCTORS LU 85
5800 EXECUTIVE DR
LANSING, MI 48911
Bill Kogelschatz, Business Mgr
Cell: (517) 719-3616
Office Ph: (517) 882-0100
Office Fx: (517) 882-1970

GLASS & ARCHITECTURAL METAL WORKERS LU 826
2817 CORUNNA RD
FLINT, MI 48503
Bob Long, Business Rep
Cell: (810) 569-6818
Office Ph: (810) 230-0005
Office Fx: (810) 232-2720

GLAZIERS LU 1165
6501 MASSACHUSETTS AVE
INDIANAPOLIS, IN 46226
Tim Sorrell, Business Rep
Office Ph: 317-542-7617
Office Fx: 317-439-1128

HEAT & FROST INSULATORS, LU 47
419 S Washington Sq Ste 301
Lansing, MI 48933
Patrick Welch, Business Mgr
Cell: 616-490-6636

Fax: 517-708-0665

Joshua Kroell, Organizer
Cell: 989-385-2671

HEAT & FROST INSULATORS, LU 75
1345 NORTHSIDE BLVD
SOUTH BEND, IN 46615
Kevin Swihart, Business Mgr
Office Ph: 574-282-1650
Office Fx: 574-282-8032

IRONWORKERS, LU 25
PO BOX 965
25150 TRANS X RD
NOVI, MI 48375
Todd Jordan, WM Bus Agent
Cell: 231-342-3358
Office Ph: (248) 344-9494
Office Fx: (248) 344-4851

IRONWORKERS, LU 292
3515 BOLAND DR
SOUTH BEND, IN 46628
Bob Kara, Business Manager
Office Ph: 574-288-9033
Office Fx: 574-288-4412

LABORERS LU 355
1500 E COLUMBIA AVE
BATTLE CREEK, MI 49014
Arlandar Washington, Bus Mgr
Cell: (269) 317-4497
Dylan Burnette, Business Agent
Cell: (269) 274-2859
Dan Cooper, Business Agent
Cell: (269) 317-4657
Steve Roomsburg, Bus. Agent
Cell: (269) 317-4449
David Rudnick, Bus. Agent

OPERATING ENGINEERS LU 324
500 HULET DR
BLOOMFIELD TOWNSHIP, MI 48302
Douglas W. Stockwell, Business Mgr
Office Ph: 248-451-0324
Office FX: 248-454-1766
Grand Rapids Office
2935 Buchanan Ave Ste 2
Grand Rapids, MI 49548
Todd McGregor, Auditor/Bus Rep
Office Ph: (616) 246-5820
Office Fx: (269) 202-7074
Sam Houston, Jr., Reg IV Dir/Guard
1305 I-75 Business Loop
Grayling, MI 49738

PAINTERS LOCAL 312 District Council 1M
1473 30TH ST
GALESBURG, MI 49053
Ken Pifer, Business Rep
Cell: 269-998-6917
Office Ph: 269-323-1001
Office Fx: 269-323-1030

PAINTERS LU 845 District Council 1M
419 S WASHINGTON AVE
LANSING, MI 48933
Fred Frederickson, Bus Agent
Cell: (517) 242-2986
Office Ph: (517) 882-3701
Office Fx: (517) 882-2412

International Union of Painters
District Council 1M

14587 BARBER AVE
WARREN, MI 48088
Tim Schwerin, Marketing Rep
Cell: (586) 404-5604
Office Ph: (586)552-4474
Office Fx: (586)552-4477
PLASTERERS & CEMENT MASONS
LU 514

1154 E LINCOLN AVE
MADISON HEIGHTS, MI 48071
Keino Walker
Cell: 269-207-0149
Office Ph: 248-548-0800
Office Fx: 248-548-0700
PLUMBERS & STEAMFITTERS LU 174
1008 O'MALLEY DR
COOPERSVILLE, MI 49404
Ryan Bennett, Business Mgr
Financial Secretary Treasurer
Bob Barnett, Asst Business Mgr
Jason Finch, Bus Agent
Office Ph: (616) 837-0222
Office Fx: (616) 837-1222
PLUMBERS & PIPEFITTERS LU 190
7920 JACKSON RD
ANN ARBOR, MI 48103
Kevin Groeb, Business Mgr
Cell: 734-368-4205
Office Ph: 734-424-0962, ext. 13
Office Fx: 734-424-0974

PLUMBERS & STEAMFITTERS LU 333
5906 MORGAN RD E
BATTLE CREEK, MI 49017
Joseph Michilizzi, Bus Agent
Cell: 269-719-7555
Office Ph: 269-968-0993
Office Fx: 269-968-0025
Lansing Ph: 517-393-5480

PLUMBERS & STEAMFITTERS LU 357
11847 SHAVER RD
SCHOOLCRAFT, MI 49087
Ken Willcutt, Business Mgr
Brian Wilder, Bus Agent
Office Ph: 269-679-2570
Office Fx: 269-679-2571

ROOFERS LU 23
1345 NORTHSIDE BLVD
SOUTH BEND, IN 46615
Layne Marshall, Bus Agent
Office Ph: 574-288-6506
Office Fx: 574-288-6511

ROOFERS LU 70
1451 OLD PINCKNEY RD
ANN ARBOR, MI 48103
PO BOX 116
HOWELL, MI 48844
John Tackett, Business Mgr
Mark Woodward, Dir of Market Dev
Cell: (517) 304-8185
Office Ph: (517) 548-6554
Office Fx: (517) 548-5358
Detroit Office: Ph: (313) 961-6093

SHEET METAL WORKERS LU 7, Zone 1
918 BENJAMIN AVE NE
GRAND RAPIDS, MI 49503
Dave Rutz, Business Agent
Cell: (616) 299-3752
GR Office Ph: (616) 458-2313
GR Office Fx: (616) 458-2319
Jake Denman, Business Mgr
4931 Contec Drive
Lansing, MI 48910
Office Ph: (517) 882-4064
Office Fx: (517) 882-4510

SHEET METAL WORKERS LU 7, Zone 2
1473 N 30th St
GALESBURG, MI 4949053
James Callahan, Bus Rep
Cell: 269-569-9200
Office Ph: 269-342-8842
Office Fx: 269-342-1923
Jake Denman, Business Mgr
4931 Contec Drive
Lansing, MI 48910
Office Ph: (517) 882-4064
Office Fx: (517) 882-4510

SHEET METAL LU 20
2605 S MAIN ST
SOUTH BEND, IN 46614
Brad Chamness, Bus Agent
Cell: 574-607-7545
Office Ph: 574-288-7175
Office Fx: 574-288-7924

SPRINKLERFITTERS LU 669 (District 16)
PO BOX 1030
BATTLE CREEK, MI 49016
Robert Johnson, Bus. Agent
Cell: (269) 832-2448
Office Ph: (269) 660-1774
Office Fx: (269) 660-1779
Jim Buckley, Organizer
Cell: (989) 295-0585
Office Ph: (989) 879-4669
Office Fx: (989) 879-4679

SPRINKLERFITTERS LU 669 (District 29)
PO BOX 80190
FORT WAYNE, IN 46898-0190
Matt Ley, Bus. Agent
Cell: (260) 615-4318
Office Ph: (260) 338-0071
Office Fx: (260) 338-0072

TEAMSTERS LOCAL 406
3315 EASTERN AVE SE
GRAND RAPIDS, MI 49508-2404
Jim Chase, Business Agent
Cell: (616) 291-6574
Dave Goller, Business Agent

Michigan Building & Construction
Trades Council

435 S WASHINGTON SQ
LANSING, MI 48933
Steve Claywell, President
Cell: (248) 755-2406
Pat Devlin, Financial Sec/Treasurer
Cell: (313) 378-3052
Office Ph (Detroit): (313) 965-5080
Office Fx (Detroit): (313) 965-3232
Office Ph (Lansing): (517) 484-8427
Office Fx (Lansing): (517) 484-1038
Hugh Coward, Business Rep
Cell: (269) 275-6333